2011 Under 16 and Under 15 Championship Draws
Body
U16 Hurling Championship Draw | |||||
U16 Hurling "A" Championship | |||||
Q/F ( Sat 1st Oct) | |||||
Match No. | |||||
1 | Na Fianna A | v | Whitehall Colmcille | ||
2 | St OP/ER | v | St Vincents | ||
3 | Cuala A | v | Kilmacud Crokes A | ||
4 | Castleknock | v | Ballyboden St Endas A | ||
Semi Finals ( C/Ship & Shield) | Saturday 15th October | ||||
Finals ( C/Ship & Shield) | Saturday 29th October | ||||
U16 Hurling "B" Championship | |||||
Q/F ( Sat 1st Oct) | |||||
Match No. | |||||
1 | St Sylvesters | v | Faughs | ||
2 | Setanta | v | St Judes | ||
3 | St Brigids | v | Thomas Davis | ||
4 | Round Towers ( C ) | v | Lucan Sarsfields | ||
Semi Finals ( C/Ship & Shield) | Saturday 15th October | ||||
Finals ( C/Ship & Shield) | Saturday 29th October | ||||
U16 Hurling "C" Championship | |||||
Q/F ( Sat 1st Oct) | |||||
Match No. | |||||
1 | St Marks | v | St Maurs | ||
2 | Skerries Harps | v | St Peregrines | ||
3 | Nh Fionnbarra | v | Nh Barrog | ||
4 | Crumlin | v | Ballinteer St Johns | ||
Semi Finals ( C/Ship & Shield) | Saturday 15th October | ||||
Finals ( C/Ship & Shield) | Saturday 29th October | ||||
U16 Hurling "D" Championship | |||||
Q/F ( Sat 1st Oct) | |||||
Match No. | |||||
1 | Ballyboden St Endas B | v | Craobh Chiarain | ||
2 | St Finians ( S ) | v | Cuala B | ||
3 | Raheny | v | Alfie Byrne Gaels | ||
4 | Na Fianna B | v | Liffey Gaels | ||
Semi Finals ( C/Ship ) | Saturday 15th October | ||||
Finals ( C/Ship ) | Saturday 29th October | ||||
Generic Semi Final Draw for both Championship & Shield | |||||
Match 3 | v | Match 2 | |||
Match 4 | v | Match 1 | |||
U15 Hurling Championship Draw | ||||
U15 Hurling "A" Championship | ||||
Q/F ( Sun 18th Sept) | ||||
Match No. | ||||
1 | Cuala | v | Ballyboden St Endas | |
2 | Cluain Tarbh | v | Whitehall Colmcille | |
3 | Faughs | v | Na Fianna A | |
4 | St Vincents | v | Kilmacud Crokes A | |
Semi Finals ( C/Ship & Shield) | Sunday 2nd October | |||
Finals ( C/Ship & Shield) | Sunday 16th October | |||
U15 Hurling "B" Championship | ||||
Q/F ( Sun 18th Sept) | ||||
Match No. | ||||
1 | St Brigids | v | Nh Fionnbarra | |
2 | Scoil Ui Chonaill | v | Ballinteer St Johns | |
3 | Setanta | v | Castleknock | |
4 | Thomas Davis | v | Lucan Sarsfields | |
Semi Finals ( C/Ship & Shield) | Sunday 2nd October | |||
Finals ( C/Ship & Shield) | Sunday 16th October | |||
U15 Hurling "C" Championship | ||||
Q/F ( Sun 18th Sept) | ||||
Match No. | ||||
1 | St Maurs | v | St Judes | |
2 | St Sylvesters | v | Parnells | |
3 | Commercials | v | Kilmacud Crokes B | |
4 | Crumlin | v | O'Tooles | |
Semi Finals ( C/Ship & Shield) | Sunday 2nd October | |||
Finals ( C/Ship & Shield) | Sunday 16th October | |||
U15 Hurling "D" Championship | ||||
Preliminary Round ( Tues 6th September ) | ||||
Match No. | Home Team | Away Team | ||
A | Nh Barrog | v | Nh Olaf | |
B | Na Fianna B | v | Dal Cais | |
C | St Marks | v | Liffey Gaels | |
Q/F ( Sun 18th Sept) | ||||
Match No. | ||||
1 | Good Counsel | v | Match A Winners | |
2 | Match B Winners | v | St Peregrines | |
3 | Match C Winners | v | Raheny | |
4 | Erins Isle | v | St OP/ER | |
Semi Finals ( C/Ship ) | Sunday 2nd October | |||
Finals ( C/Ship ) | Sunday 16th October | |||
"D" Sheild dates tbc | ||||
Generic Semi Final Draw for both Championship & Shield except "D" Shield | ||||
Match 3 | v | Match 2 | ||
Match 4 | v | Match 1 | ||
Tagging
Club.