Adult Hurling Championship draws announced

Two teams from each group will progress to the SHC 'A' quarter-finals.

DUBLIN SHC 'A'
Group 1:
Ballyboden St Enda's, St Brigid's, Kilmacud Crokes, Dublin North East.
Group 2: Lucan Sarsfields, Crumlin, St Jude's, Dublin North West.
Group 3: St Vincent's, Nh Mearnog, Na Fianna, Dublin South East.
Group 4: O'Toole's, Cuala, Craobh Chiarain, Dublin South West.

Rd 1: 1 v 4, 2 V 3
Rd 2: 1 V 3, 2 V 4
Rd 3: 1 V 2, 3 V 4

The draws for the other championships including those for Crokes three other teams, intermediate, Junior B and Junior E are shown below.


SHC ‘B’
Group 1:
St Patrick’s Palmerstown, Raheny, St Oliver Plunkett’s/Eoghan Ruadh, Faughs, St Mark’s, Thomas Davis.
Group 2: Winner Commericials v Round Towers Clondalkin, Erin’s Isle, Ballyboden St Enda’s B, Nh Fionnbarra, Ballinteer St John’s, Nh Olaf.

IHC
Group 1:
Kilmacud Crokes, Trinity Gaels, Clanna Gael Fontenoy, Craobh Chiarain, Loser Commercials v Round Towers Clondalkin, Whitehall Colmcille.
Group 2: St Jude’s, Faughs, Kevins, St Peregrine’s, St Vincent’s, Setanta.

JHC ‘A’
Group 1:
St Sylvester’s, Fingallians, Good Counsel, Ballyboden St Enda’s, Cuala, O’Toole’s.
Group 2: Lucan Sarsfields, Liffey Gaels, Castleknock, Nh Barrog, St Brigid’s, St Finian’s (S).

JHC ‘B’
Group 1:
Kilmacud Crokes, Craobh Chiarain, Civil Service, Na Fianna, Faughs, Scoil Ui Chonaill.
Group 2: Nh Fionnbarra, O’Dwyer’s, Clontarf, Crumlin, Kevins, St Brigtid’s.

JHC ‘C’
Group 1:
Parnells, St Oliver Plunkett’s/Eoghan Ruadh, Nh Olaf, St Mark’s, Erin’s Isle, Ballyboden St Enda’s.
Group 2: St Maur’s, St Jude’s, Cuala, Round Towers Clondalkin, Crumlin, Nh Mearnog.

JHC ‘D’
Group 1:
Clanna Gael Fontenoy, Kevins, Ballinteer St John’s, St Vincent’s, Commercials, Thomas Davis.
Group 2: St Brendan’s, Skerries Harps, St Sylvester’s, Raheny, St Patrick’s Palmerstown, St Monica’s.

JHC ‘E’
Group 1:
St Joseph’s/OCB, St Peregrine’s, Kilmacud Crokes, Parnells, Setanta.
Group 2: Na Fianna, Erin Go Breagh, Whitehall Colmcille, Bye, Civil Service.