CCC1 Fixtures, 27 June 2009
Body
CCC1 HURLING FIXTURES | ||||||
Results to be returned to: juvresults@dublingaa.ie before 12 noon Monday | ||||||
Saturday 27th June, 2009 | ||||||
Saturday 27th June, 2009 | ||||||
Grade/Div | Venue | Time | Home | Away | Referee | |
Under 8 Hurling Group 1(3 team) | Pairc Bharrog | 10.00 | Naomh Barrog | v | Faughs | Home Ref |
Mobhi Rd | 11.30 | Na Fianna 1 | v | Kilmacud Crokes 2 | Home Ref | |
Pc Ui Bhriain | 10.30 | Noamh Olaf 1 | v | St Vincents | Home Ref | |
Carrickhill | 10.00 | Naomh Mearnog | v | Skerries Harps | Home Ref | |
Deerpark | 10.30 | Kilmacud Crokes 1 | v | Whitehall Colmcille | Home Ref | |
Under 8 Hurling Group 2 ( 2 Team) | Glendhu | 10.00 | Naomh OP/ER | v | St Maurs | Home Ref |
Bremore Park | 11.00 | O'Dwyer's | v | Scoil Ui Chonaill | Home Ref | |
St Annes 12a | 10.00 | Raheny | v | Castleknock 2 | Home Ref | |
Littlepace | 10.00 | Erin Go Bragh | v | Erins Isle | Home Ref | |
Community College | 11.30 | Castleknock 1 | v | Round Towers L | Home Ref | |
Maypark | 11.30 | Craobh Chiarain | v | St Sylvesters | Home Ref | |
Under 8 Hurling Group 3 ( 2 team) | Rathcoole | 10.00 | Commercials | v | Round Towers C 1 | Home Ref |
Liffey Park | 10.00 | Liffey Gaels 1 | v | St Peregrines | Home Ref | |
Russell Park | 11.00 | St Brigids | v | Kevins HC | Home Ref | |
McGee Park | 11.30 | St Marks | v | Crumlin | Home Ref | |
12th Lock | 11.30 | Lucan Sarsfields 1 | v | Thomas Davis 1 | Home Ref | |
Under 8 Hurling Group 4 ( 1 Team) | Balcurris Pk | 11.00 | Setanta | v | Good Counsel | Home Ref |
Seagrange Park | 11.00 | Na Dubh Ghall | v | Trinity Gaels | Home Ref | |
Tymon Park | 11.00 | St Judes | v | Wild Geese | Home Ref | |
St Finians (S) | v | Bye | ||||
Under 9 Hurling Group 1 ( 3 Team ) | 12th Lock | 12.15 | Lucan Sarsfields 1 | v | Cluain Tarbh 1 | Home Ref |
Mobhi Road | 12.30 | Na Fianna 1 | v | Castleknock | Home Ref | |
PNU | 11.00 | St Vincents | v | Naomh Barrog | Home Ref | |
Marlay Park | 11.30 | Ballinteer St John 1 | v | Kilmacud Crokes 1 | Home Ref | |
Under 9 Hurling Group 2 ( 2 Team) | St Sylvesters | v | Bye | |||
Rivervalley | 10.00 | St Finians S | v | Whitehall Colmcille | Home Ref | |
Townparks | 11.30 | Skerries Harps | v | Fingallians | Home Ref | |
Carrickhill | 11.00 | Naomh Mearnog | v | Scoil Ui Chonaill | Home Ref | |
Glendhu | 11.00 | Naomh OP/ER | v | Raheny | Home Ref | |
Pairc Ui Tuaithaill | 10.00 | O Tooles | v | St Peregrines | Home Ref | |
Littlepace | 11.00 | Erin Go Bragh | v | Erins Isle | Home Ref | |
Under 9 Hurling Group 3 ( 2 Team) | Sean Moore Park | 11.00 | Clanna Gael/Fontenoy | St Judes | Home Ref | |
Rathcoole | 11.00 | Commercials | Ballyboden St Enda 2 | Home Ref | ||
Bohernabreena | 11.00 | St Annes | Faughs | Home Ref | ||
Sancta Maria | 11.00 | Ballyboden St Enda 1 | Noamh Olaf | Home Ref | ||
Under 9 Hurling Group 4 ( 1 Team) | Oldtown | 11.00 | Wild Geese | O Dwyers | Home Ref | |
John Paul Park | 11.00 | Naomh Fionnbarra | Na Dubh Ghall | Home Ref | ||
Edenmore School | 11.00 | St Monicas | Beann Eadair | Home Ref | ||
Under 9 Hurling Group 5 ( 1 Team) | Galtymore Road | 11.00 | Good Counsel | Crumlin | Home Ref | |
Liffey Park | 11.00 | Liffey Gaels | Kilmacud Crokes 2 | Home Ref | ||
Glencullen | 11.00 | Stars of Erin | Kevins HC | Home Ref | ||
U11 Hurling Division 1A | Clonkeen College | 11.00 | Cuala 1 | v | St Vincents | TBC |
Deerpark | 11.30 | Kilmacud Crokes 1 | v | Faughs | TBC | |
Cherryfield | 11.00 | Ballyboden St Enda 1 | v | Na Fianna 1 | TBC | |
Arthur Griffith Park | 11.00 | Lucan Sarsfields 1 | v | Cluain Tarbh 1 | TBC | |
U11 Hurling Division 1B | Deerpark | 11.30 | Kilmacud Crokes 1 | v | Faughs | TBC |
Cherryfield | 11.00 | Ballyboden St Enda 1 | v | Na Fianna 1 | TBC | |
Arthur Griffith Park | 11.00 | Lucan Sarsfields 1 | v | Cluain Tarbh 1 | TBC | |
Clonkeen College | 11.00 | Cuala 1 | v | St Vincents | TBC | |
U11 Hurling Division 2A | Pairc Bharrog | 11.00 | Naomh Barrog | v | St Brigids | TBC |
Porterstown | 11.30 | Castleknock | v | Naomh OP/ER | TBC | |
Balheary | 11.30 | Fingallians | v | Naomh Mearnog | TBC | |
St Annes 10 | 11.00 | Raheny | v | Whitehall Colmcille | TBC | |
U11 Hurling Division 2B | Pairc Bharrog | 11.00 | Naomh Barrog | v | St Brigids | TBC |
Porterstown | 11.30 | Castleknock | v | Naomh OP/ER | TBC | |
Balheary | 11.30 | Fingallians | v | Naomh Mearnog | TBC | |
St Annes 10 | 11.00 | Raheny | v | Whitehall Colmcille | TBC | |
U11 Hurling Division 3A | Pairc Ui Tuaithaill | 11.00 | O Tooles | v | Bray Emmets | TBC |
Pc Ui Bhriain | 11.30 | Noamh Olaf | v | St Judes | TBC | |
Finglas | 11.00 | Erins Isle | v | Cuala 2 | TBC | |
U11 Hurling Division 3B | Finglas | 11.00 | Erins Isle | v | Cuala 2 | TBC |
Pairc Ui Tuaithaill | 11.00 | O Tooles | v | Bray Emmets | TBC | |
Pc Ui Bhriain | 11.30 | Noamh Olaf | v | St Judes | TBC | |
U11 Hurling Division 1(1team) | Oatlands | 11.45 | Kilmacud Crokes 2 | v | Round Towers C | TBC |
Pearse Park | Crumlin | v | Na Fianna 2 | TBC | ||
Marlay Park | 12.15 | Ballinteer St John 1 | v | Naomh Fionnbarra | TBC | |
U11 Hurling Division 2(1team) | Sean Moore Park | 12.15 | Clanna Gael/Fontenoy | v | Scoil Ui Chonaill | TBC |
Liffey Park | 12.15 | Liffey Gaels | v | St Maurs | TBC | |
Rivervalley | 11.00 | St Finians S | v | Skerries Harps | TBC | |
U11 Hurling Division 3(1team) | Cherryfield | 12.15 | Ballyboden St Enda 2 | v | Good Counsel | TBC |
St Annes 12a | 11.00 | Raheny 2 | v | Cluain Tarbh 2 | TBC | |
Rathcoole | 12.15 | Commercials | v | O Dwyers | TBC | |
U12 Hurling Division 1 | PNU | 12.15 | St Vincents 1 | v | Na Fianna 1 | TBC |
Balheary | 12.15 | Fingallians 1 | v | Lucan Sarsfields 1 | TBC | |
Pairc Bharrog | 12.15 | Naomh Barrog 1 | v | Na Fianna 2 | TBC | |
Deerpark | 12.30 | Kilmacud Crokes 2 | v | Ballyboden St Enda 1 | TBC | |
U12 Hurling Division 2 | Kimmage Manaor | 12.15 | Faughs | v | Whitehall Colmcille | TBC |
St Annes 21 | 12.15 | Cluain Tarbh 1 | v | Cuala 1 | TBC | |
Porterstown | 12.30 | Castleknock 1 | v | Naomh OP/ER 1 | TBC | |
Bushy Park | 12.15 | Kevins HC | v | Craobh Chiarain | TBC | |
U12 Hurling Division 3 | John Paul Park | 12.15 | Naomh Fionnbarra | v | Round Towers C | TBC |
Old Conna | 12.15 | Bray Emmets | v | St Judes | TBC | |
Hermitage | 12.15 | Ballyboden St Enda 2 | v | Thomas Davis 1 | TBC | |
Pairc Ui Tuaithaill | 12.15 | O Tooles | v | Raheny 1 | TBC | |
U12 Hurling Division 4 | Pc Ui Bhriain | 12.15 | Noamh Olaf | v | St Finians S | TBC |
Glendhu Road | 12.15 | Naomh OP/ER 2 | v | Skerries Harps 1 | TBC | |
Finglas | 12.15 | Erins Isle | v | St Vincents 2 | TBC | |
Deerpark | 12.30 | Kilmacud Crokes 3 | v | Ballinteer St John 1 | TBC | |
U12 Hurling Division 5 | Blakestown Rd | 12.15 | St Peregrines | v | Cuala 2 | TBC |
Springdale Rd | 12.15 | St Monicas | v | Clanna Gael/Fontenoy | TBC | |
Oldtown | 12.15 | Wild Geese | v | St Brigids 1 | TBC | |
McGee Park | 12.15 | St Marks | v | Na Fianna 3 | TBC | |
U12 Hurling Division 6 | Carrickhill | 12.15 | Naomh Mearnog 2 | v | Scoil Ui Chonaill | TBC |
Drumnigh | 12.15 | Trinity Gaels | v | St Vincents 3 | TBC | |
Balheary | 12.15 | Fingallians 2 | v | Naomh Barrog 2 | TBC | |
Hermitage | 12.15 | Ballyboden St Enda 3 | v | St Patricks P | TBC |
Tagging