CCC1 results, 19 Sept 09
Body
CCC1 HURLING RESULTS | |||||
Saturday 19th September, 2009 | |||||
Grade/Div | Home | Away | Comment | ||
Under 8 Hurling Group 1(3 team) | Faughs | 10 | Kilmacud Crokes 1 | 31 | |
Naomh Olaf 1 | 13 | Kilmacud Crokes 2 | 26 | ||
Naomh Barrog | 20 | Skerries Harps | 18 | ||
St Vincents | 17 | Cluain Tarbh | 1 | ||
Whitehall Colmcille | 9 | Na Fianna 1 | 11 | ||
Naomh Mearnog | Bye | ||||
Under 8 Hurling Group 2 ( 2 Team) | Naomh OP/ER | Bye | |||
Castleknock 2 | 10 | Erin Go Bragh | 10 | ||
St Maurs | 19 | Castleknock 1 | 11 | ||
Fingallians | 1 | Round Towers L | 10 | ||
Craobh Chiarain | 21 | Na Fianna 2 | 3 | ||
Raheny | 2 | St Sylvesters | 3 | ||
Erins Isle | 10 | O'Tooles | 8 | ||
Under 8 Hurling Group 3 ( 2 team) | Round Towers C 1 | no result returned | St Brigids | ||
Liffey Gaels 1 | 2 | Commercials | 18 | ||
Thomas Davis 1 | 14 | St Marks | 11 | ||
Kevins HC | 2 | Crumlin | 5 | ||
Bye | St Peregrines | ||||
O'Dwyers | 8 | Lucan Sarsfields | 32 | ||
Under 8 Hurling Group 4 ( 1 Team) | Trinity Gaels | no result returned | St Judes | ||
Good Counsel | 7 | St Finians S | 0 | ||
Setanta | 7 | Wild Geese | 7 | ||
Under 9 Hurling Group 1 ( 3 Team ) | Kilmacud Crokes 1 | 70 | Cuala 1 | 50 | |
Na Fianna 1 | 86 | Lucan Sarsfields 1 | 27 | ||
Ballinteer St John 1 | 60 | St Vincents | 33 | ||
Castleknock | 15 | Naomh Barrog | 14 | ||
Bye | Cluain Tarbh 1 | ||||
Under 9 Hurling Group 2 ( 2 Team) | O Tooles | 22 | 6 | ||
Erin Go Bragh | 16 | Raheny | 24 | ||
Erins Isle | 55 | St Peregrines | 7 | ||
St Finians S | Bye | ||||
Fingallians | 8 | St Sylvesters | 43 | ||
Naomh Mearnog | 8 | Whitehall Colmcille | 23 | ||
Naomh OP/ER | 6 | Skerries Harps | 2 | ||
Under 9 Hurling Group 3 ( 2 Team) | Commercials | off | St Judes | ||
Faughs | no result returned | Naomh Olaf | |||
Ballyboden St Enda 1 | 10 | Cuala 2 | 19 | ||
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy | 12 | Ballyboden St Enda 2 | 23 | ||
St Judes | Bye | ||||
Under 9 Hurling Group 4 ( 1 Team) | Na Dubh Ghall | no result returned | Wild Geese | ||
St Monicas | lost | Naomh Fionnbarra | won | ||
Beann Eadair | 19 | O Dwyers | 12 | ||
Under 9 Hurling Group 5 ( 1 Team) | Good Counsel | 2 | Crumlin | 8 | |
Kilmacud Crokes 2 | 12 | Kevins HC | 5 | ||
Stars of Erin | 7 | Liffey Gaels | 10 | ||
Under 10 Hurling Group 1 (3 team) | Cuala 1 | 50 | Ballyboden St Enda 1 | 66 | |
Kilmacud Crokes 1 | 63 | Castleknock 1 | 26 | ||
St Vincents | 83 | Naomh Olaf 1 | 32 | ||
Na Fianna 1 | 41 | St Maurs | 13 | ||
St Brigids | Bye | ||||
Under 10 Hurling Group 2 ( 2 Team) | Cluain Tarbh | 19 | Erins Isle | 11 | |
Naomh Mearnog | 58 | Fingallians | 12 | ||
Round Towers L | 40 | O Dwyers | 66 | ||
Naomh Barrog | 40 | Trinity Gaels | 15 | ||
Naomh Fionnbarra | 22 | St Peregrines | 9 | ||
Whitehall Colmcille | 41 | Scoil Ui Chonaill | 18 | ||
Under 10 Hurling Group 3 ( 2 team) | Clanna Gael/Fontenoy | 21 | Bray Emmets | 8 | |
Liffey Gaels | 2 | Cuala 2 | 26 | ||
Thomas Davis | 18 | St Judes | 19 | ||
Ballinteer St John 1 | 18 | Lucan Sarsfields 1 | 18 | ||
Under 10 Hurling Group 4 ( 1 team) | Parnells | 20 | Naomh OP/ER | 3 | |
Craobh Chiarain | 26 | O Tooles | 12 | ||
Erin Go Bragh | 3 | Wild Geese | 27 | ||
Na Fianna 2 | 23 | Skerries Harps | 15 | ||
Under 10 Hurling Group 5 ( 1 team) | Round Towers C | off | Kevins HC | ||
Good Counsel | off | St Marks | |||
Kilmacud Crokes 2 | 12 | Faughs | 2 | ||
U11 Hurling Division 1A | Ballyboden St Enda 1 | 6-03 | Kilmacud Crokes 1 | 11-05 | |
Cluain Tarbh 1 | 30 | St Vincents | 16 | ||
Cuala 1 | 3-10 | Lucan Sarsfields 1 | 3-13 | ||
Faughs | 3-08 | Na Fianna 1 | 5-06 | ||
U11 Hurling Division 1B | Cuala 1 | 3-03 | Lucan Sarsfields 1 | 3-04 | |
Faughs | 5-01 | Na Fianna 1 | 6-02 | ||
Ballyboden St Enda 1 | 8-07 | Kilmacud Crokes 1 | 2-06 | ||
Cluain Tarbh 1 | 27 | St Vincents | 3 | ||
U11 Hurling Division 2A | Naomh Barrog | 4-05 | Whitehall Colmcille | 8-07 | |
Naomh OP/ER | 24 | Naomh Mearnog | 6 | ||
Fingallians | 0-14 | Castleknock | 4-09 | ||
Raheny | 0-11 | St Brigids | 0-19 | ||
U11 Hurling Division 2B | Naomh Barrog | 0-00 | Whitehall Colmcille | 9-08 | |
Naomh OP/ER | 10 | Naomh Mearnog | 13 | ||
Fingallians | 3-01 | Castleknock | 6-04 | ||
Raheny | 0-02 | St Brigids | 0-16 | ||
U11 Hurling Division 3A | Erins Isle | 15-07 | St Peregrines | 0-01 | |
O Tooles | 2-03 | St Judes | 6-09 | ||
Bray Emmets | 2-02 | Naomh Olaf | 2-04 | ||
U11 Hurling Division 3B | O Tooles | 4-01 | St Judes | 5-06 | |
Bray Emmets | 0-01 | Naomh Olaf | 2-06 | ||
Erins Isle | w/o | St Peregrines | con | ||
U11 Hurling Division 1(1team) | Na Fianna 2 | 33 | Kilmacud Crokes 2 | 9 | |
Round Towers C | 3-06 | Crumlin | 1-07 | ||
Ballinteer St John 1 | 24 | St Sylvesters | 24 | ||
U11 Hurling Division 2(1team) | St Maurs | w/o | Clanna Gael/Fontenoy | con | |
Skerries Harps | 1-07 | Liffey Gaels | 1-04 | ||
St Finians S | 23 | Scoil Ui Chonaill | 16 | ||
U11 Hurling Division 3(1team) | Cluain Tarbh 2 | 4-05 | Ballyboden St Enda 2 | 1-01 | |
Good Counsel | 5-02 | Raheny 2 | 0-00 | ||
Commercials | no result returned | Setanta | |||
U12 Hurling Division 1 | Naomh Barrog 1 | 0-11 | Lucan Sarsfields 1 | 0-09 | |
Kilmacud Crokes 1 | 5-20 | Fingallians 1 | 2-05 | ||
U12 Hurling Division 2 | Castleknock 1 | 1-01 | Cuala 1 | 5-04 | |
Craobh Chiarain | 4-02 | Whitehall Colmcille | 1-00 | ||
Naomh Mearnog 1 | 5-06 | Cluain Tarbh 1 | 0-03 | ||
Kevins HC | 4-07 | Faughs | 2-03 | ||
U12 Hurling Division 3 | Raheny 1 | 2-07 | Naomh Fionnbarra | 1-02 | |
Thomas Davis 1 | 25/9 | Bray Emmets | |||
Round Towers C | 6-12 | O Tooles | 1-03 | ||
Ballyboden St Enda 2 | 5-01 | St Judes | 7-08 | ||
U12 Hurling Division 4 | Ballinteer St John 1 | 5-03 | Naomh Olaf | 1-01 | |
Skerries Harps 1 | 3-05 | Erins Isle | 0-03 | ||
St Finians S | 3-03 | Kilmacud Crokes 3 | 6-03 | ||
St Vincents 2 | 3-06 | Naomh OP/ER 2 | 0-04 | ||
U12 Hurling Division 5 | Na Fianna 3 | 6-03 | St Peregrines | 1-02 | |
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy | 4-01 | Wild Geese | 3-04 | ||
Cuala 2 | 3-02 | St Marks | 3-05 | ||
St Brigids 1 | won | St Monicas | lost | ||
U12 Hurling Division 6 | St Patricks P | 34 | Naomh Mearnog 2 | 24 | |
St Vincents 3 | 7-04 | Fingallians 2 | 0-01 | ||
Naomh Barrog 2 | 4-02 | Trinity Gaels | 0-02 | ||
St Annes | w/o | Scoil Ui Chonaill | con |
Tagging