Juvenile/Academy results for 21 November 2009
Body
CCC1 HURLING and FOOTBALL RESULTS | |||||
Saturday 21st November, 2009 | |||||
Grade/Div | Home | Away | Comment | ||
U11 Hurling Division 1A BM | Cluain Tarbh 1 | refix | Kilmacud Crokes 1 | ||
U11 Hurling Division 1A BM | Lucan Sarsfields 1 | refix | Na Fianna 1 | ||
U11 Hurling Division 1A BM | Cluain Tarbh 1 | refix | Kilmacud Crokes 1 | ||
U11 Hurling Division 1A BM | Lucan Sarsfields 1 | refix | Na Fianna 1 | ||
U11 Hurling Division 2A BM | St Brigids | 3-10 | Fingallians | 5-09 | |
U11 Hurling Division 2A BM | Raheny | refix | Castleknock | ||
U11 Hurling Division 2B BM | St Brigids | 0-01 | Fingallians | 2-04 | |
U11 Hurling Division 2B BM | Raheny | refix | Castleknock | ||
U11 Hurling Division 1(1 Team) | Crumlin | refix | St Sylvesters | ||
Ballinteer St John 1 | w/o | Kilmacud Crokes 2 | scr | ||
Na Fianna 2 | refix | Nh Fionnbarra | |||
U12 Hurling Division 1 | Lucan Sarsfields 1 | refix | Na Fianna 1 | ||
Naomh Barrog 1 | refix | St Vincents 1 | |||
Fingallians | 1-02 | Na Fianna | 5-09 | ||
U12 Hurling Division 2 | Cluain Tarbh 1 | refix | Craobh Chiarain | ||
Castleknock 1 | refix | Faughs | |||
U12 Hurling Division 3 | St Judes | refix | Raheny 1 | ||
Ballyboden St Enda 2 | 2-04 | Nh Fionnbarra | 4-04 | ||
U12 Hurling Division 4 | Skerries Harps 1 | con | Kilmacud Crokes 3 | w/o | |
Ballinteer St John 1 | refix | Nh OP/ER 2 | |||
Nh Olaf | refix | Erins Isle | |||
St Fininans S | refix | St Vincents 2 | |||
U12 Hurling Division 5 | Cuala 2 | refix | Wild Geese | ||
Na Fianna 3 | scr | St Monicas | w/o | ||
U12 Hurling Division 6 | Nh Mearnog 2 | refix | Nh Barrog 2 | ||
U11 Fball South Group 1A (Play Off) | Cuala 1 | refix | St Judes | ||
U11 Fball South Group 1B Friendly | Cuala 1 | off | St Judes | ||
U11 Fball South Gp.2 1 Team (2nd Play Off) | Liffey Gaels | refix | St James Gaels | ||
CCC1 FOOTBALL RESULTS | |||||
Sunday 22nd November, 2009 | |||||
Grade/Div | Home | Away | Comment | ||
U11 Fball North Group 1A BM | Cluain Tarbh | refix | Na Fianna 2 | ||
U11 Fball North Group 1B BM | Cluain Tarbh | refix | Na Fianna 2 | ||
U11 Fball North Group 1(1team) | St Patricks D | refix | Cluain Tarbh 2 | ||
St Finians S | refix | St Maurs | |||
U12 Fball North Division 1 BM | Donaghmore 1 | 1-07 | Castleknock 1 | 3-09 | |
U12 Fball North Division 1 BM | St Maurs | con | Nh Barrog | w/o | |
U12 Fball North Division 4 BM | Round Towers L | refix | St Peregrines | ||
U12 Fball North Division 4 BM | Naomh Fionnbarra | no result returned | Naomh OP/ER 2 | €50 Fine Nh. Fionnbarra | |
U12 Fball North Division 5 | Erins Isle | refix | Ballyboughal | ||
St Monicas | w/o | Naomh Barrog 2 | scr | ||
Donaghmore 2 | con | Fingallians 2 | w/o | ||
U12 Fball North Division 6 | Beann Eadair | no result returned | St Colmcille | €50 Fine Beann Eadair | |
Naomh Mearnog 2 | con | Skerries Harps 2 | w/o | ||
Na Fianna 4 | refix | Trinity Gaels | |||
U11 Fball South Group 2A BM | Kilmacud Crokes 2 | refix | Templeogue Synge Street | ||
U11 Fball South Group 2B BM | Kilmacud Crokes 2 | refix | Templeogue Synge Street | ||
U12 Fball South Division 1 BM | Lucan Sarsfield 1 | refix | Kilmacud Crokes 1 |
Tagging