Ladies Football U14

 

 

Under 14Team 2020

Players born in 2006

There are two Under 14 panels in 2020 Details are below.  Please contact the team manager prior to attending your first training session. 

New players are always welcome.

Contact and Training Details

U14 Team A

Mana  ger
                                                                               
Mark Kenny: Phone:  086 173 5955. E Mail: kckump@eircom.net                                                                                                                    Fiona Rowley: Phone  087 836 1564.                                                                                                                                                     Vincent Hargaden: Phone: 086 818 7420 E Mail:Crokes2006LF@gmail.com

U14Team B

Manager

Stuart Mahon: Phone: 086- 043 5383 E Mail: stuartmahon@gmail.com

Lauryn McLaughlin: Phone: 085-129 3486 E Mail: laurynm24@hotmail.com

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1

8 Mar 2020
Lucan Sarsfields 1–2 10–15 Kilmacud Crokes A
12th Lock

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1 Shield Knockout Stages

17 Nov 2019
Ballyboden St Endas A 1–6 5–6 Kilmacud Crokes A
Pairc Ui Mhurchu

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1 Shield Knockout Stages

3 Nov 2019
Kilmacud Crokes A 7–8 6–5 Ballinteer St Johns A
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5 Championship Knockout Stages

23 Oct 2019
Kilmacud Crokes B 3–4 4–6 Parnells
Chanel

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5 Championship Knockout Stages

20 Oct 2019
Kilmacud Crokes B 4–2 1–4 St Patricks Donabate
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5 Championship Group A

29 Sep 2019
Kilmacud Crokes B 5–5 1–5 St Peregrines
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1 Championship Group B

29 Sep 2019
Kilmacud Crokes A 6–6 1–6 St Vincents
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1 Championship Group B

22 Sep 2019
St Brigids A 4–8 3–8 Kilmacud Crokes A
Russell Park

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5 Championship Group A

13 Sep 2019
Kilmacud Crokes B 4–5 4–8 Templeogue Synge Street B
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1 Championship Group B

6 Sep 2019
Clontarf A 4–7 3–3 Kilmacud Crokes A
St Annes No 34

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5 Championship Group A

6 Sep 2019
O Dwyers 1–7 4–8 Kilmacud Crokes B
Bremore Park

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5

25 May 2019
O Dwyers 4–15 3–2 Kilmacud Crokes B
Bremore Park

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5

10 May 2019
Kilmacud Crokes B 5–2 1–8 St Peregrines
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5

3 May 2019
Templeogue Synge Street B 2–6 3–1 Kilmacud Crokes B
Bushy Park

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1

3 May 2019
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 4–7 2–13 Kilmacud Crokes A
Ringsend

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1

30 Apr 2019
Kilmacud Crokes A 5–9 2–2 Ballyboden St Endas A
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5

26 Apr 2019
Kilmacud Crokes B Clontarf B
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1

23 Apr 2019
Foxrock Cabinteely A 3–9 3–10 Kilmacud Crokes A
Kilboggett Park

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1

12 Apr 2019
Kilmacud Crokes A 5–8 6–12 Erins Isle
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5

12 Apr 2019
Naomh Mearnog 3–12 0–3 Kilmacud Crokes B
Portmarnock

Pages

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1

8 Mar 2020
Lucan Sarsfields 1–2 10–15 Kilmacud Crokes A
12th Lock

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1 Shield Knockout Stages

17 Nov 2019
Ballyboden St Endas A 1–6 5–6 Kilmacud Crokes A
Pairc Ui Mhurchu

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1 Shield Knockout Stages

3 Nov 2019
Kilmacud Crokes A 7–8 6–5 Ballinteer St Johns A
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5 Championship Knockout Stages

23 Oct 2019
Kilmacud Crokes B 3–4 4–6 Parnells
Chanel

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5 Championship Knockout Stages

20 Oct 2019
Kilmacud Crokes B 4–2 1–4 St Patricks Donabate
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5 Championship Group A

29 Sep 2019
Kilmacud Crokes B 5–5 1–5 St Peregrines
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1 Championship Group B

29 Sep 2019
Kilmacud Crokes A 6–6 1–6 St Vincents
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1 Championship Group B

22 Sep 2019
St Brigids A 4–8 3–8 Kilmacud Crokes A
Russell Park

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5 Championship Group A

13 Sep 2019
Kilmacud Crokes B 4–5 4–8 Templeogue Synge Street B
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1 Championship Group B

6 Sep 2019
Clontarf A 4–7 3–3 Kilmacud Crokes A
St Annes No 34

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5 Championship Group A

6 Sep 2019
O Dwyers 1–7 4–8 Kilmacud Crokes B
Bremore Park

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5

25 May 2019
O Dwyers 4–15 3–2 Kilmacud Crokes B
Bremore Park

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5

10 May 2019
Kilmacud Crokes B 5–2 1–8 St Peregrines
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5

3 May 2019
Templeogue Synge Street B 2–6 3–1 Kilmacud Crokes B
Bushy Park

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1

3 May 2019
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 4–7 2–13 Kilmacud Crokes A
Ringsend

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1

30 Apr 2019
Kilmacud Crokes A 5–9 2–2 Ballyboden St Endas A
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5

26 Apr 2019
Kilmacud Crokes B Clontarf B
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1

23 Apr 2019
Foxrock Cabinteely A 3–9 3–10 Kilmacud Crokes A
Kilboggett Park

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 1

12 Apr 2019
Kilmacud Crokes A 5–8 6–12 Erins Isle
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Division 5

12 Apr 2019
Naomh Mearnog 3–12 0–3 Kilmacud Crokes B
Portmarnock

Pages