Camogie Under 7/8 Teams

See below for all the team listings for the Under 7/8 Camogie Teams for this year's Mini All-Irelands.

Cork

Surname First Name Y.O.B. School
1 Bedford Alex 2003 Mount Anville
2 Crowley Leah 2003 Carysfort
3 Doyle Fiona 2003 Our Lady's Grove
4 Emerson Sarah 2004 Booterstown N.S.
5 Hamilton Shira 2004 Mount Anville
6 Kehoe Isabella (Capt) 2003 Carysfort
7 Linehan Laoise 2004 St Raphaela's
8 Maher Eimear 2003 Mount Anville
9 Martin Ella 2003 Carysfort
10 Melvin Michelle 2003 Mount Anville

Dublin

Surname First Name Y.O.B. School
1 Breen Caroline 2004 Mount Anville
2 Cantwell Laoise 2003 Mount Anville
3 Clarke Maeve 2003 Mount Anville
4 Hughes Clodagh 2003 Carysfort
5 McNamara Isobel 2004 Scoil San Treasa
6 Mooney Alison 2004 St Raphaela's
7 Mullins Sadhbh 2004 Mount Anville
8 Murray Ellie 2003 Scoil San Treasa
9 O'Higgins Niamh (Capt) 2003 Carysfort
10 O'Shea Orla 2003 Carysfort

Galway

Surname First Name Y.O.B. School
1 Cantwell Tara 2004 Mount Anville
2 Connor Lauren 2003 Oatlands
3 Ferrero Aine 2003 Mount Anville
4 Kent Zoe 2003 Hollypark
5 Leary Anna (Capt) 2003 Scoil San Treasa
6 Rafferty Sophie 2004 Scoil San Treasa
7 Scallan Ciara 2003 Scoil Bhride
8 Slevin Jennifer 2004 Carysfort
9 Spollen Olivia 2003 St Raphaela's
10 Stacey Emma 2004 Scoil San Treasa

Kilkenny

Surname First Name Y.O.B. School
1 Arnett Eleanor 2005 Mount Anville
2 Buggy Elena 2004 St Raphaela's
3 Butler Kate 2004 Scoil San Treasa
4 Egan Sophie (Capt) 2003 Thaobh Na Coille
5 Farren Anna 2004 Mount Anville
6 Hagerty Fiona 2004 Scoil San Treasa
7 Hartley Robyn 2003 Mount Anville
8 Lambe Sarah 2003 Scoil Chualann
9 Maguire Helen 2005 Mount Anville
10 McLelland Roisin 2003 Carysfort
11 Ni Bhraonain Muireann 2003 Lios Na nOg

Limerick

Surname First Name Y.O.B. School
1 Cosgrove Emily 2003 Carysfort
2 Crowley Emer (Capt) 2003 St Raphaela's
3 Gallagher Lily 2005 Presentation Primary
4 Hogan Holly 2004 Mount Anville
5 Keane Cliodhna 2003 Hollypark
6 Lynch Jennifer 2003 Scoil San Treasa
7 Lynch Isobel 2004 Hollypark
8 McDonnell Kathryn 2004 Scoil San Treasa
9 O'Brien Saoirse 2004 Carysfort
10 O'Connor Saidhbh 2005 Mount Anville
11 Sultan Annie Rose 2003 Mount Anville

Tipperary

Surname First Name Y.O.B. School
1 Flood Rachel 2005 Scoil San Treasa
2 Gallagher Isibeal 2004 Scoil San Treasa
3 Jackman Alanna 2003 Scoil San Treasa
4 Keane Grainne (Capt) 2003 Hollypark
5 McMahon Laura 2004 Caysfort
6 Murphy Holly 2005 Scoil San Treasa
7 Ni Chathasaigh Roisin 2003 Thaobh Na Coille
8 Ni Choniall-Nelson Niamh 2003 Our Lady's Grove
9 O'Brien Ellen 2003 RMDS
10 Sweeney Aoibhe 2004 Scoil San Treasa
11 Whalan Emma 2004 Carysfort