Welcome to Kilmacud Crokes

Club - News & Reports

Village Cafe  Tapas Returns  This Weekend Friday & Saturday 5pm > 8:30pm
Thursday 3rd September, 2020

Tapas returns to the Village Cafe this weekend.  Fantastic food and service. Come down and enjoy the excellent food and suport your Club.    Members - For bookings please phone Mick / Linda  directly at 01 2108310

Or

Michael 087 3967711

Linda     086 6607901

0 Comments
Minor A Football Championship Semi Final - Kilmacud Crokes V Ballyboden Boden
Tuesday 8th September, 2020

 

Photo Credit : Denis Gorey

0 Comments
Senior B Hurling Quarter Final vs Cuala
Saturday 5th September, 2020

 

0 Comments
Ladies Football - Senior Championship Semi Final Kilmacud Crokes Versus Na Fianna
Thursday 3rd September, 2020

Congratulations to the Senior Ladies Footballers who have reached the Championship Final for a second year in a a row! They will face Foxrock/Cabinteely at 6pm in Lawless Memorial Park, Swords on Saturday September 12th.

0 Comments
Ladies Football - Senior Championship Kilmacud Crokes Versus Ballyboden
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020

 

Photo Credit : Denis Gorey

0 Comments
Minor - Division 1 V Na Fianna
Tuesday 1st September, 2020

 A selection of photos from last nights Minor game against Na Fianna.  A super display of football by the girls. https://www.flickr.com/gp/189978216@N02/2X74kZ  More to follow!

Photo Credit: Caroline Fox

0 Comments
U13's
Tuesday 1st September, 2020


63 girls out playing for the Under 13s this weekend for the first round of matches! 

0 Comments
U15 - Division 1 V Cuala
Tuesday 1st September, 2020

Well done to the Under 15A’s who won against Cuala  in the first match in Championship Division 1 yesterday 6-7 to 4-6 - photos available to view https://bit.ly/3hVvlAQ   Photo Credit: Caroline Fox

0 Comments
U14 _ Feile
Tuesday 1st September, 2020

A selection of  photos from the U14's Feile that took place on Friday 28th Aug. 

0 Comments
U15 Football E Championship Gp.1   Kilmacud Crokes V Ballyboden C
Monday 31st August, 2020

 

Photo Credit : Denis Gorey

0 Comments

Pages

Ladies Football Under 13 Division 1 Cup Knock Out Stages

19 Sep 2020 - 16:30
Kilmacud Crokes A Ballyboden St Endas A
Pairc De Burca

Senior A Hurling Cup Group 3

19 Sep 2020 - 18:00
Kilmacud Crokes St Brigids
Silver Park

Intermediate Hurling Cup Group 3

19 Sep 2020 - 18:00
St Maurs Kilmacud Crokes
Rush

Camogie Junior 3 Gr2

20 Sep 2020 - 10:30
St Finians Kilmacud Crokes C
St Finians

Minor D Football Championship Semi-final

20 Sep 2020 - 11:00
Kilmacud Crokes St Peregrines
Silver Park

MFC C Quarterfinals

20 Sep 2020 - 11:00
Kilmacud Crokes Na Fianna
Silver Park

Junior B Hurling Cup Group 2

20 Sep 2020 - 11:00
Civil Service Hurling Kilmacud Crokes
Islandbridge

Minor E Football Cup Group 3

20 Sep 2020 - 11:00
Kilmacud Crokes St Judes
Silver Park

U15 Hurling A Championship Knockout Games

20 Sep 2020 - 11:30
Kilmacud Crokes A Cuala A
Silver Park

Camogie U11 3 Team Autumn 2020

20 Sep 2020 - 12:00
Kilmacud Crokes Naomh Brid
Kilmacud Crokes

Camogie Junior 1 GR2

20 Sep 2020 - 12:30
Kilmacud Crokes B St Vincents C
Kilmacud Crokes

Camogie Junior 1 GR2

20 Sep 2020 - 12:30
Kilmacud Crokes B Naomh Barrog
Kilmacud Crokes

Ladies Football Under 14 Feile Championship Division 1 Knock Out Stages

20 Sep 2020 - 13:00
St Judes Kilmacud Crokes A
Tymon North

Ladies Football Under 14 Feile Shield Division 5 Knock Out Stages

20 Sep 2020 - 13:00
Kilmacud Crokes B St Sylvesters B
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 13 Division 5 Cup Knock Out Stages

20 Sep 2020 - 14:00
St Finians (S) Kilmacud Crokes B
River Valley

Junior F Hurling Championship Semi-final

20 Sep 2020 - 15:00
Fingallians Kilmacud Crokes
Lawless Park

Ladies Football Under 13 Shield Division 5 Knock Out Stages

20 Sep 2020 - 15:00
Kilmacud Crokes C Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 16 Championship Division 2 Knock Out Stages

20 Sep 2020 - 16:30
Kilmacud Crokes A St Maurs
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 16 Championship Division 5 Knock Out Stages

20 Sep 2020 - 16:30
Skerries Harps Kilmacud Crokes B
Skerries

Junior B Hurling Cup Group 2

24 Sep 2020 - 20:00
Castleknock Kilmacud Crokes
Somerton Park

Pages

Camogie U15 Championship Shield Semi Finals

13 Sep 2020
Kilmacud Crokes 6–13 0–1 Good Counsel
Kilmacud Crokes

Intermediate All County Football Championship Semi-final

12 Sep 2020
Thomas Davis 0–15 3–13 Kilmacud Crokes
Kiltipper Road

Ladies Football Under 13 Cup Division 5 Group 2

12 Sep 2020
Kilmacud Crokes B 5–3 8–8 O Dwyers
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 13 Cup Division 1 Group 1

12 Sep 2020
Kilmacud Crokes A 10–11 0–2 Foxrock Cabinteely A
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Senior Championship Knock Out Stages

12 Sep 2020
Foxrock Cabinteely 3–7 2–8 Kilmacud Crokes
Lawless Park

Féile Peil na nÓg Division 5B

12 Sep 2020
Man O War 5–14 6–7 Kilmacud Crokes B
Man O War

U16 Football C Championship Knockout Games

12 Sep 2020
Kilmacud Crokes B 3–5 3–9 Ballyboden St Endas B
Silver Park

U16 Football D Shield Knockout Games

12 Sep 2020
Thomas Davis B 8–11 3–3 Kilmacud Crokes C
Kiltipper Rd

Féile Peil na nÓg Division 1B

12 Sep 2020
Ballyboden St Endas A 5–13 2–10 Kilmacud Crokes A
Cherryfield

U16 Football A Championship Knockout Games

12 Sep 2020
Kilmacud Crokes A 3–10 0–2 St Peters
Silver Park

U13 Grading Football League Div.1

12 Sep 2020
Kilmacud Crokes A 3–11 3–7 Na Fianna A
Deerpark

Camogie U16 Championship Semi Finals

12 Sep 2020
Kilmacud Crokes 2–6 2–13 Naomh Brid
Kilmacud Crokes

Ladies Football Under 13 Cup Division 5 Group 2

12 Sep 2020
Kilmacud Crokes C 2–5 3–2 St Sylvesters
Pairc De Burca

Féile Peil na nÓg Division 8A

12 Sep 2020
Kilmacud Crokes C 5–13 0–1 Ballinteer St Johns B
Silver Park

U13 Grading Football League Div.5

12 Sep 2020
Kilmacud Crokes B 8–8 3–7 St Judes B
Deerpark

U13 Grading Football League Div.8

12 Sep 2020
Ranelagh Gaels 8–14 1–1 Kilmacud Crokes C
Bushy Park

Ladies Football Under 15 Championship Division 5 Group 1

12 Sep 2020
St Kevins/Killians 3–4 14–9 Kilmacud Crokes B
Kilnamanagh

Ladies Football Under 15 Championship Division 1 Group 1

12 Sep 2020
Kilmacud Crokes A 4–11 1–10 Erins Isle
Pairc De Burca

U12 Hurling A Blitz Gp.3

12 Sep 2020
St Judes 1 5–2 3–7 Kilmacud Crokes 1
Tymon Park

Camogie U14 Division 4 GR1 Championship

12 Sep 2020
BYE Kilmacud Crokes B
St Vincents

Pages