Ladies Football Minor

Minor Teams 2021

There are 3 Minor Team Panels in 2021. Details are below. Please contact the team manager prior to attending your first training session. 

New players are always welcome.

Contact and Training Details

Minor  A Team 

Manager
Joan Kehoe:         087 239 0665    joankehoe@outlook.ie                                                                                                                        

Minor B Team

Liam Butler          087 2203611         liamandbro@gmail.com
Orla Briscoe         087 2350170         orlaoreillybriscoe@gmail.com

Minor C Team

Tony Hamill        0877580561             Hamill.tony@gmail.com
Sinead Hamill      thenid@gmail.com

  

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Junior G Championship Group B

4 Aug 2021
Cuala D Kilmacud Crokes D
Hyde Road-Dalkey

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Junior D Championship Group A

4 Aug 2021
Cuala B 2–7 2–9 Kilmacud Crokes C
Meadowvale

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 1b

4 Aug 2021
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 1–12 3–7 Kilmacud Crokes
Sean Moore Park-Ringsend

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Junior B Championship Group A

28 Jul 2021
Na Fianna B 2–9 3–14 Kilmacud Crokes B
St Mobhi Road

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Junior D Championship Group A

28 Jul 2021
Kilmacud Crokes C 1–8 6–11 St Finians (S)
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Junior G Championship Group B

28 Jul 2021
Kilmacud Crokes D 2–6 11–13 Man O War B
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Junior G Championship Group B

21 Jul 2021
Fingallians C 6–10 2–1 Kilmacud Crokes D
Balheary

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 3

21 Jul 2021
Raheny 4–10 3–8 Kilmacud Crokes B
St Annes No 10

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Junior D Championship Group A

21 Jul 2021
Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets 5–9 1–8 Kilmacud Crokes C
Killinarden Park

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1b

21 Jul 2021
Kilmacud Crokes 4–12 1–12 Thomas Davis
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 3

14 Jul 2021
Kilmacud Crokes B 1–17 2–7 St Peregrines
Silver Park

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 7a

14 Jul 2021
Ballinteer St Johns B 6–15 1–8 Kilmacud Crokes D
Marley Park

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5

14 Jul 2021
Castleknock B 3–3 3–8 Kilmacud Crokes C
Somerton

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 3

7 Jul 2021
Man O War 3–17 3–7 Kilmacud Crokes B
Man O War

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5

7 Jul 2021
Crumlin 1–6 2–10 Kilmacud Crokes C
Pearse Park

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1b

7 Jul 2021
Cuala 2–9 3–6 Kilmacud Crokes
Hyde Road-Dalkey

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 7a

7 Jul 2021
Kilmacud Crokes D 0–1 5–20 Thomas Davis B
Stepaside

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1b

30 Jun 2021
Kilmacud Crokes 7–6 3–7 Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
Silver Park

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 3

30 Jun 2021
Kilmacud Crokes B 5–9 3–10 St Brendans
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5

30 Jun 2021
Kilmacud Crokes C 2–6 6–13 Ballyboden St Endas C
Sancta Maria School

Pages

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Junior G Championship Group B

4 Aug 2021
Cuala D Kilmacud Crokes D
Hyde Road-Dalkey

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Junior D Championship Group A

4 Aug 2021
Cuala B 2–7 2–9 Kilmacud Crokes C
Meadowvale

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 1b

4 Aug 2021
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 1–12 3–7 Kilmacud Crokes
Sean Moore Park-Ringsend

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Junior B Championship Group A

28 Jul 2021
Na Fianna B 2–9 3–14 Kilmacud Crokes B
St Mobhi Road

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Junior D Championship Group A

28 Jul 2021
Kilmacud Crokes C 1–8 6–11 St Finians (S)
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Junior G Championship Group B

28 Jul 2021
Kilmacud Crokes D 2–6 11–13 Man O War B
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Junior G Championship Group B

21 Jul 2021
Fingallians C 6–10 2–1 Kilmacud Crokes D
Balheary

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 3

21 Jul 2021
Raheny 4–10 3–8 Kilmacud Crokes B
St Annes No 10

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Junior D Championship Group A

21 Jul 2021
Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets 5–9 1–8 Kilmacud Crokes C
Killinarden Park

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1b

21 Jul 2021
Kilmacud Crokes 4–12 1–12 Thomas Davis
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 3

14 Jul 2021
Kilmacud Crokes B 1–17 2–7 St Peregrines
Silver Park

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 7a

14 Jul 2021
Ballinteer St Johns B 6–15 1–8 Kilmacud Crokes D
Marley Park

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5

14 Jul 2021
Castleknock B 3–3 3–8 Kilmacud Crokes C
Somerton

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 3

7 Jul 2021
Man O War 3–17 3–7 Kilmacud Crokes B
Man O War

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5

7 Jul 2021
Crumlin 1–6 2–10 Kilmacud Crokes C
Pearse Park

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1b

7 Jul 2021
Cuala 2–9 3–6 Kilmacud Crokes
Hyde Road-Dalkey

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 7a

7 Jul 2021
Kilmacud Crokes D 0–1 5–20 Thomas Davis B
Stepaside

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 1b

30 Jun 2021
Kilmacud Crokes 7–6 3–7 Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
Silver Park

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 3

30 Jun 2021
Kilmacud Crokes B 5–9 3–10 St Brendans
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5

30 Jun 2021
Kilmacud Crokes C 2–6 6–13 Ballyboden St Endas C
Sancta Maria School

Pages